919-791-8870 rody@embracing.today

Our RV Life – Travel History

Miles from Origin State to Final State

Miles driven Origin State
Destination State
Year 2016
2017
2018
Grand Total
AlabamaTexas414.20414.20
ArizonaArizona440.40163.20603.60
California864.50864.50
Texas512.30512.30
CaliforniaCalifornia390.60390.60
Oregon356.40356.40
Texas1,071.501,071.50
FloridaFlorida603.70603.70
Georgia322.30322.30
Louisiana265.00265.00
GeorgiaFlorida311.20311.20
South Carolina271.20271.20
IdahoUtah393.17393.17
IllinoisIndiana354.40354.40
IndianaIndiana411.8041.1065.30518.20
Ohio273.80273.80
Pennsylvania391.50391.50
Pennsylvannia286.00286.00
LouisianaLouisiana359.10359.10
Texas695.00312.101,007.10
MaineNew Hampshire313.30313.30
MarylandPennsylvania137.00137.00
MissouriPennsylvania817.00817.00
MontanaIdaho394.43394.43
New HampshireNew Jersey824.30824.30
New JerseyNew York186.00186.00
Virginia241.10241.10
New MexicoNew Mexico957.30957.30
Texas666.90666.90
Utah211.60211.60
New YorkIndiana692.00696.501,388.50
Maine481.70481.70
New Jersey188.00188.00
New York41.1041.10
North Carolina564.50564.50
Tennessee799.90799.90
Virginia439.80439.80
North CarolinaFlorida644.20644.20
Louisiana669.20669.20
Maryland277.60277.60
North Carolina301.70799.201,100.90
South Carolina564.20564.20
Virginia165.80165.80
OhioPennsylvania322.30322.30
OregonOregon381.30381.30
Washington101.60101.60
PennsylvaniaNew York736.70390.20398.101,525.00
South CarolinaNorth Carolina542.00271.20813.20
South Carolina293.30293.30
TennesseeTexas1,094.001,094.00
TexasArizona484.901,729.602,214.50
Georgia588.30588.30
Illinois639.60639.60
Louisiana354.50354.50
Missouri412.00412.00
Texas442.601,362.401,063.302,868.30
UtahNew Mexico182.90182.90
Utah447.30447.30
VirginiaNew Jersey264.80264.80
North Carolina341.00341.00
WashingtonMontana269.80269.80
Washington573.70573.70
Grand Total9,671.1011,804.0013,856.4035,331.50

Travel Summary

Summary
Miles Driven
Tolls
Average333.32$38.56
Median270.50$35.33
Minimum25.90$4.00
Maximum1,094.00$119.20
Total35,893.90$848.35

Travel Miles by Month

Month
Year 2016
2017
2018
Grand Total
January1,458.501,657.303,115.80
February621.901,513.302,135.20
March2,447.10994.003,441.10
April503.001,667.30749.402,919.70
May252.00193.602,088.502,534.10
June1,820.10795.001,716.304,331.40
July885.60824.301,229.902,939.80
August1,946.101,982.00654.104,582.20
September1,216.70633.50988.602,838.80
October670.00603.701,196.002,469.70
November1,635.90577.101,069.003,282.00
December741.70741.70
9,671.1011,804.0013,856.4035,331.50

Tolls from Origin State to Final State

Tolls Origin State
Destination State
Year 2016
2017
2018
Grand Total
IllinoisIndiana$29.65$29.65
IndianaOhio$58.00$58.00
Pennsylvania$14.50$14.50
Pennsylvannia$48.85$48.85
MaineNew Hampshire$28.25$28.25
New HampshireNew Jersey$62.55$62.55
New JerseyNew York$9.96$9.96
Virginia$48.00$48.00
New YorkIndiana$47.97$62.62$110.59
New Jersey$41.00$41.00
North Carolina$119.20$119.20
Tennessee$6.50$6.50
Virginia$73.34$73.34
OhioPennsylvania$56.96$56.96
PennsylvaniaNew York$12.50$8.50$21.00
South CarolinaSouth Carolina$8.50$8.50
TexasMissouri$8.50$8.50
VirginiaNew Jersey$103.00$103.00
Grand Total$346.27$408.58$93.50$848.35

Travel Details

Travel Date
Miles driven
Origin City
Origin State
Destination City
Destination State
Notes
2018-11-15666.90EdgewoodNew MexicoLake TawakoniTexas
2018-11-14219.20FarmingtonNew MexicoEdgewoodNew Mexico
2018-11-14182.90MoabUtahFarmingtonNew Mexico
2018-10-15211.60FarmingtonNew MexicoMoabUtah
2018-10-14386.70AlbuquerqueNew MexicoFarmingtonNew Mexico
2018-10-04351.40FarmingtonNew MexicoAlbuquerqueNew MexicoBalloon Fiesta
2018-10-01246.30HiteUtahBlandingUtahEngine overheat
2018-09-30201.00Tie ForkUtahHiteUtahLake Powell
2018-09-29393.17Island ParkIdahoTie ForkUtah
2018-09-01394.43Hungry HorseMontanaIsland ParkIdahoJared's
2018-08-18269.80Green BluffWashingtonHungry HorseMontana
2018-08-17238.30LeavenworthWashingtonGreen BluffWashingtonWalkers' Fruit Ranch
2018-08-12146.00La ConnerWashingtonLeavenworthWashingtonTT
2018-07-27189.40Silver CreekWashingtonLa ConnerWashingtonTT
2018-07-23101.60PortlandOregonSilver CreekWashingtonParadise
2018-07-22132.40NewportOregonPortlandOregonStowaway
2018-07-15248.90ChiloquinOregonNewportOregonWhaler's Rest
2018-07-14356.40Lake TahoeCaliforniaChiloquinOregonCasino parking lot
2018-07-01201.20YosemiteCaliforniaLake TahoeCalifornia
2018-06-11189.40TulareCaliforniaYosemiteCalifornia
2018-06-10707.00Petrified ForestArizonaTulareCaliforniaWalmart
2018-06-09819.90FriscoTexasPetrified ForestArizona
2018-05-27194.60CarthageTexasFriscoTexas
2018-05-081,094.00AthensTennesseeCarthageTexasVisit Dave's parents
2018-05-07799.90West PointNew YorkAthensTennesseeRest Area
2018-04-10398.10West MiddlesexPennsylvaniaWest PointNew York
2018-04-09286.00MiddleburyIndianaWest MiddlesexPennsylvanniaWelcome Center
2018-04-0265.30MiddleburyIndianaMishawanaIndianaPaint
2018-03-17354.40SalemIllinoisMiddleburyIndianaEntegra
2018-03-16639.60CarthageTexasSalemIllinoisRest Area
2018-02-28202.40Lake WhitneyTexasCarthageTexasDave's Parents
2018-02-26239.40Colorado CityTexasLake WhitneyTexasWaco to see KK
2018-02-251,071.50Palm DesertCaliforniaColorado CityTexasGonna be a long day
2018-01-28157.50QuartzsiteArizonaPalm DesertCalifornia
2018-01-18163.20Apache junctionArizonaQuartzsiteArizonaEntegra gathering
2018-01-08909.70LakehillsTexasApache JunctionArizonaVisit friends
2018-01-03426.90CarthageTexasSan AntonioTexasVisit Tony
2017-11-02312.10HammondLouisianaCarthageTexasVisit Dave's parents
2017-11-01265.00Fort Walton BeachFloridaHammondLouisiana
2017-10-30381.60Crystal RiverFloridaFort Walton BeachFlorida
2017-10-16122.00BradentonFloridaCrystal RiverFlorida
2017-10-05100.10ClermontFloridaBradentonFlorida
2017-09-12311.20UnadillaGeorgiaClermontFloridaReturn after Irma
2017-09-07322.30ClermontFloridaUnadillaGeorgiaRun from Irma
2017-08-28644.20RolesvilleNorth CarolinaClermontFloridaNC to FL day one
2017-08-19773.30RolesvilleNorth CarolinaRolesvilleNorth CarolinaRoundtrip to SC for eclipse
2017-08-13564.50West PointNew YorkRolesvilleNorth Carolina
2017-07-05824.30NewportNew HampshireCape MayNew Jersey
2017-06-26313.30Bar HarborMaineNewportNew HampshireFamily
2017-06-04481.70West PointNew YorkBar HarborMaineMt desert and then narrows too
2017-05-10193.60ManheimPennsylvaniaWest PointNew YorkRound pond
2017-04-25322.30CantonOhioManheimPennsylvaniaThousand trails
2017-04-22273.80GoshenIndianaCantonOhioNFL Hall of fame
2017-04-1641.10MiddleburyIndianaGoshenIndianawith stop in Cummins/Elkhart
2017-04-09696.50West PointNew YorkMiddleburyIndianaTravel to IN
2017-04-05196.60NarvonPennsylvaniaWest PointNew YorkRound pond
2017-04-02137.00GreenbeltMarylandNarvonPennsylvaniaSun valley
2017-03-31277.60RolesvilleNorth CarolinaGreenbeltMarylandGreenbelt
2017-03-2825.90RolesvilleNorth CarolinaRolesvilleNorth CarolinaDump at Bill plemmins
2017-03-25271.20ColumbiaSouth CarolinaWake ForestNorth CarolinaBill and Debbie's House
2017-03-24179.30Hilton HeadSouth CarolinaColumbiaSouth CarolinaCathy Dance Harmon's house
2017-03-20114.00Mount PleasantSouth CarolinaHilton HeadSouth CarolinaHilton Head Entegra Rally
2017-03-12271.20Welcome CenterGeorgiaMt PleasantSouth CarolinaTanya's house
2017-03-11588.30CarthageTexasWelcome centerGeorgia
2017-03-04212.50Lake WhitneyTexasCarthageTexasGoing to Dave's parents
2017-03-01507.10Van HornTexasLake WhitneyTexasLake Whitney thousand trails
2017-02-28512.30MesaArizonaVan HornTexasHalfway drive to Waco, TX rest area
2017-02-22109.60MesaArizonaPhoenix racewayArizonaRound trip to the Good Sam rally
2017-01-20162.30QuartzsiteArizonaQuartzsiteArizonaMoving to BLM land AND then Phoenix
2017-01-19168.50ScottsdaleArizonaQuartzsiteArizonaAmerican
2017-01-17484.90El PasoTexasScottsdaleArizonaDennis' friends farm
2017-01-16642.80AubreyTexasEl PasoTexasWalmart
2016-12-29190.60CarthageTexasAubreyTexasDave's parents to Dallas
2016-12-26361.00River RidgeLouisianaCarthageTexasKOA to Dave's parents
2016-12-13111.70New OrleansLouisianaHammondLouisianaDixie RV to fix satellite
2016-12-0278.40MandevilleLouisianaHammondLouisianaDixie RV roundtrip
2016-11-29354.50CarthageTexasMandevilleLouisiana
2016-11-21414.20EutawAlabamaCarthageTexasRest area
2016-11-20669.20RaleighNorth CarolinaEutawLouisianaSlide came out in Atlanta
2016-11-04198.00Myrtle BeachSouth CarolinaRaleighNorth CarolinaMerideths manufacturing plant
2016-10-12326.00Lake ToxawayNorth CarolinaMyrtle BeachSouth CarolinaPirateland Campground
2016-10-04344.00Myrtle BeachSouth CarolinaLake ToxawayNorth CarolinaEvacuation Hurricane Matthew
2016-09-30238.20Chapel HillNorth CarolinaMyrtle BeachSouth CarolinaPirateland Campground
2016-09-23164.00PowhatanVirginiaChapel HillNorth CarolinaSpring Hill Park
2016-09-12439.80West PointNew YorkPowhatanVirginiaCozy Acres Campground
2016-09-05374.70RussellPennsylvaniaWest PointNew YorkRound Pond Recreation Area
2016-08-31391.50Fort WayneIndianaRussellPennsylvaniaRed Oak Campground
2016-08-29214.10Fort WayneIndianaFort WayneIndianaCummins Crosspoint - driven by Cummins
2016-08-28119.40ChestertonIndianaFort WayneIndianaCummins Crosspoint
2016-08-2678.30MiddleburyIndianaChestertonIndianaIndiana Dunes State Park
2016-08-21692.00West PointNew YorkMiddleburyIndianaEntegra factory - Lost mirror on toll pole
2016-08-11186.00PilesgroveNew JerseyWest PointNew YorkRound Pond Recreation Area
2016-08-06264.80PowhatanVirginiaPilesgroveNew JerseyFour Seasons Campground - Check engine light
2016-07-30165.80RaleighNorth CarolinaPowhatanVirginiaCozy Acres Campground
2016-07-04301.70RaleighNorth CarolinaKenlyNorth CarolinaRoundtrip to Cummins Atlantic
2016-07-02177.00RichmondVirginiaRaleighNorth CarolinaRaleigh townhouse
2016-07-01241.10PilesgroveNew JerseyRichmondVirginiaCapital One parking lot
2016-06-28188.00West PointNew YorkPilesgroveNew JerseyFour Seasons Campground - Check engine light
2016-06-2541.10MontgomeryNew YorkWest PointNew YorkRound Pond Recreation Area
2016-06-22362.00Grove CityPennsylvaniaMontgomeryNew YorkCampbell Freightliner
2016-06-21817.00MarshfieldMissouriGrove CityPennsylvaniaWalmart
2016-06-20412.00CelinaTexasMarshfieldMissouriWalmart
2016-05-21142.00CelinaTexasFriscoTexasIndoor RV, Container Store, Kroger's - Roundtrip
2016-05-01110.00CelinaTexasArlingtonTexasCummins Southern Plains - Roundtrip
2016-04-08334.00AlexandriaLouisianaCelinaTexasMove It Storage
2016-04-06169.00HammondLouisianaAlexandriaLouisianaTimmons Truck Center - Check Engine Light

Contact Us

Let's Work Together!

Email

rody@embracing.today

Phone

(919) 791 - 8870

Address

Wherever we're parked...

Mailing address:
500 Westover Drive #10063
Sanford, NC 27330

We look forward to working with you!